The bath was delivered on time but I have not had a chance to check it yet as it is being fitted on Boxing Day by my son. Hopefully everything will be ok. The service by the company was first class with their delivery so I am sure that the bath will be ok. Many thanks ...Janice Simmonds
|
Fast and efficient service. Would definitely recommend and use again. Thanks again ...James Dyer
|
Although what I ordered was the cheapest I could find online, the delivery of around 2 weeks was very long, especially when most sites nowadays offer a two or even next-day delivery. Two weeks without a fully-working shower is a long time to have to wait.
When the parts were delivered I wasnt home, so they were taken to a centre, more than a 90 minute trip from my house, which was quite inconvinient.
Still, I have the parts now, Ive fitted them and my shower is as good as new. ...Graeme Sayer
|
Thanks for all your help
One small thing bit of a gap between order and delivery even tho we paid for deleivery
Thanks again ...South East Maintenance Solutions
|
Prompt, efficient and relaiable. ...Robert West
|
The item we ordered below was damaged when we opened the box, it has a chip on the front.
Would it be possible to replace this item
The plumber also asks is there a fixing kit for this item, we plan to hang it on the wall.
STRADA K0778 600MM 1TH CTOP BASIN WHITE
Quantity: 1 ***plumb item
[MyTub Product ID = 543896]
Price: £123.94
PAYMENT INFORMATION:
Items Subtotal: £123.94
Postage & Packaging: £0.00
VAT 20%: £24.79
GRAND TOTAL: £148.73 ...Matthew Collins
|
Excellent personal service with regular communication.
Really impressed by the trouble the team went to for my small order. ...carol barbero
|
Order did arrive on date supplied. After having made frantic efforts to secure an am or pm delivery, I was advised that I would be having a pm delivery. The delivery was then made between 9 and 11am because luckily a friend was in to take the parcel in. I also note that a message had been written saying deliver after 12!!! Having said that the contents were as expected.
------------- ------------------------- ------------------------- ---------------------
Hello Lynn
Very sorry, normally we are proactive in getting this information to you before you are asking for it, we can see where this slipped through the net and are taking steps to prevent it happening again.
Thanks for your Feedback.
MyTub ...Lynn Frances Andrade
|
very good service. kept informed on progress of order and obtained ampm time of delivery from courier when requested. well done. ...david j copeland
|
good product and good seller ...john bennett
|